Fixtures List

Teams may substitute any number of their players between downs; this “platoon” system replaced the original system, which featured limited substitution rules, and has resulted in teams utilizing specialized offensive, defensive and special teams squads.

Fixtures List

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
28
Oct
Grippers -vs- Bretons2 / 2Recap
28
Oct
Grippers -vs- Spartans2 / 1Recap
31
Oct
Spartans -vs- Nightmare0 / 1Recap
2
Nov
Weedies -vs- Snakes1 / 2Recap
3
Nov
Grippers -vs- Crocs1 / 1Recap
6
Nov
Grippers -vs- Spartans1 / 1Recap
8
Nov
Chorfs -vs- Rollers1 / 1Recap
10
Nov
Grippers -vs- Wights0 / 2Recap
10
Nov
Spartans -vs- Wights1 / 1Recap
13
Nov
Spartans -vs- Wights1 / 1Recap
17
Nov
Snakes -vs- Ravens2 / 2Recap
27
Nov
Grippers -vs- Nightmare2 / 0Recap
27
Nov
Spartans -vs- Wights2 / 1Recap
1
Dec
Weedies -vs- Pieces1 / 2Recap
1
Dec
Spartans -vs- Grippers0 / 0Recap
1
Dec
Snakes -vs- Chorfs0 / 2Recap
1
Dec
Blades -vs- Nights1 / 2Recap
1
Dec
Queens -vs- Rollers2 / 1Recap
1
Dec
Malorcas -vs- Cadavers2 / 0Recap
1
Dec
Blades -vs- Snakes2 / 1Recap
1
Dec
Wights -vs- Names2 / 0Recap
1
Dec
Chorfs -vs- Queens1 / 0Recap
1
Dec
Cadavers -vs- Rollers1 / 3Recap
1
Dec
Spartans -vs- Names0 / 2Recap
8
Dec
Nightmare -vs- Crocs3 / 0Recap
8
Dec
Grippers -vs- Wights2 / 2Recap
8
Dec
Spartans -vs- Yellowskins2 / 1Recap
12
Dec
Grippers -vs- Nightmare2 / 1Recap
13
Dec
Infernals -vs- Malorcas1 / 0Recap
16
Dec
Weedies -vs- Snakes1 / 2Recap
17
Dec
Spartans -vs- Nightmare3 / 0Recap
18
Dec
Spartans -vs- Wights1 / 1Recap
20
Dec
Wights -vs- Nightmare1 / 2Recap
4
Jan
Names -vs- Nightmare4 / 0Recap
4
Jan
Malorcas -vs- Measures1 / 2Recap
5
Jan
Weedies -vs- Malorcas1 / 2Recap
5
Jan
Rollers -vs- Measures2 / 2Recap
5
Jan
Chorfs -vs- Blades1 / 1Recap
5
Jan
Grippers -vs- Blades0 / 1Recap
5
Jan
Spartans -vs- Chorfs2 / 0Recap
5
Jan
Measures -vs- Weedies1 / 2Recap
5
Jan
Rollers -vs- Malorcas2 / 1Recap
10
Jan
Malorcas -vs- Measures1 / 2Recap
24
Jan
Infernals -vs- Measures2 / 1Recap
25
Jan
Blades -vs- Chorfs0 / 0Recap
1
Feb
Blades -vs- Chorfs0 / 1Recap
2
Feb
Rollers -vs- Weedies4 / 2Recap
9
Feb
Rollers -vs- Blades2 / 1Recap
9
Feb
Rollers -vs- Chorfs2 / 1Recap
14
Feb
Spartans -vs- Crocs2 / 0Recap
15
Feb
Crocs -vs- Grippers2 / 2Recap
16
Feb
Names -vs- Crocs2 / 1Recap
19
Feb
Spartans -vs- Nightmare0 / 1Recap
20
Feb
Blades -vs- Chorfs1 / 0Recap
7
Mar
Blades -vs- Chorfs0 / 1Recap
8
Mar
Crocs -vs- Wights0 / 2Recap
15
Mar
Crocs -vs- Grippers2 / 1Recap
17
Mar
Blades -vs- Rollers2 / 2Recap
5
Apr
Spartans -vs- Wights1 / 0Recap
6
Apr
Names -vs- Grippers3 / 1Recap
10
Apr
Spartans -vs- Names2 / 1Recap
21
Apr
Weedies -vs- Rollers1 / 2Recap
26
Apr
Spartans -vs- Grippers2 / 1Recap
7
May
Chorfs -vs- Rollers0 / 2Recap
22
May
Chorfs -vs- Blades2 / 0Recap
30
May
Infernals -vs- Malorcas2 / 0Recap
12
Jul
Hunt -vs- Rollers3 / 1Recap
5
Sep
Hunt -vs- Snakes4 / 0Recap
  • 28
    /
    10
    Monday
    10:20 PM

    Grippers 2 : 2 Bretons

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 28
    /
    10
    Monday
    11:05 PM

    Grippers 2 : 1 Spartans

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 31
    /
    10
    Thursday
    08:53 AM

    Spartans 1 Nightmare

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 2
    /
    11
    Saturday
    03:02 AM

    Weedies 1 : 2 Snakes

    Black Flag Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 3
    /
    11
    Sunday
    02:37 AM

    Grippers 1 : 1 Crocs

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 6
    /
    11
    Wednesday
    08:37 AM

    Grippers 1 : 1 Spartans

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 8
    /
    11
    Friday
    11:08 PM

    Chorfs 1 : 1 Rollers

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 10
    /
    11
    Sunday
    07:22 PM

    Grippers 2 Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 10
    /
    11
    Sunday
    07:25 PM

    Spartans 1 : 1 Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 13
    /
    11
    Wednesday
    10:20 PM

    Spartans 1 : 1 Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 17
    /
    11
    Sunday
    12:32 PM

    Snakes 2 : 2 Ravens

    Black Flag Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 27
    /
    11
    Wednesday
    09:43 PM

    Grippers 2 : Nightmare

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 27
    /
    11
    Wednesday
    10:09 PM

    Spartans 2 : 1 Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    06:23 PM

    Weedies 1 : 2 Pieces

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    06:36 PM

    Spartans - vs - Grippers

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    06:39 PM

    Snakes 2 Chorfs

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    06:43 PM

    Blades 1 : 2 Nights

    Good Games Stadium
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    06:50 PM

    Queens 2 : 1 Rollers

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    06:57 PM

    Malorcas 2 : Cadavers

    Good Games Stadium
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    07:01 PM

    Blades 2 : 1 Snakes

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    07:06 PM

    Wights 2 : Names

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    07:11 PM

    Chorfs 1 : Queens

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    07:22 PM

    Cadavers 1 : 3 Rollers

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    12
    Sunday
    07:27 PM

    Spartans 2 Names

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 8
    /
    12
    Sunday
    08:56 PM

    Nightmare 3 : Crocs

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 8
    /
    12
    Sunday
    09:01 PM

    Grippers 2 : 2 Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 8
    /
    12
    Sunday
    09:14 PM

    Spartans 2 : 1 Yellowskins

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 12
    /
    12
    Thursday
    09:17 PM

    Grippers 2 : 1 Nightmare

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 13
    /
    12
    Friday
    03:18 PM

    Infernals 1 : Malorcas

    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 16
    /
    12
    Monday
    06:48 PM

    Weedies 1 : 2 Snakes

    Black Flag Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 17
    /
    12
    Tuesday
    03:50 PM

    Spartans 3 : Nightmare

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 18
    /
    12
    Wednesday
    04:28 PM

    Spartans 1 : 1 Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 20
    /
    12
    Friday
    09:49 AM

    Wights 1 : 2 Nightmare

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 4
    /
    01
    Saturday
    07:38 PM

    Names 4 : Nightmare

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 4
    /
    01
    Saturday
    07:41 PM

    Malorcas 1 : 2 Measures

    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 5
    /
    01
    Sunday
    05:45 PM

    Weedies 1 : 2 Malorcas

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 5
    /
    01
    Sunday
    05:54 PM

    Rollers 2 : 2 Measures

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 5
    /
    01
    Sunday
    05:59 PM

    Chorfs 1 : 1 Blades

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 5
    /
    01
    Sunday
    06:40 PM

    Grippers 1 Blades

    Good Games Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 5
    /
    01
    Sunday
    06:46 PM

    Spartans 2 : Chorfs

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 5
    /
    01
    Sunday
    07:06 PM

    Measures 1 : 2 Weedies

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 5
    /
    01
    Sunday
    07:15 PM

    Rollers 2 : 1 Malorcas

    Good Games Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 10
    /
    01
    Friday
    06:55 PM

    Malorcas 1 : 2 Measures

    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 24
    /
    01
    Friday
    04:51 PM

    Infernals 2 : 1 Measures

    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 25
    /
    01
    Saturday
    07:25 PM

    Blades - vs - Chorfs

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 1
    /
    02
    Saturday
    07:36 PM

    Blades 1 Chorfs

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 2
    /
    02
    Sunday
    12:35 AM

    Rollers 4 : 2 Weedies

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 9
    /
    02
    Sunday
    08:16 PM

    Rollers 2 : 1 Blades

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 9
    /
    02
    Sunday
    08:21 PM

    Rollers 2 : 1 Chorfs

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 14
    /
    02
    Friday
    08:35 PM

    Spartans 2 : Crocs

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 15
    /
    02
    Saturday
    08:55 PM

    Crocs 2 : 2 Grippers

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 16
    /
    02
    Sunday
    09:07 PM

    Names 2 : 1 Crocs

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 19
    /
    02
    Wednesday
    09:14 PM

    Spartans 1 Nightmare

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 20
    /
    02
    Thursday
    09:21 PM

    Blades 1 : Chorfs

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 7
    /
    03
    Saturday
    09:25 PM

    Blades 1 Chorfs

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 8
    /
    03
    Sunday
    09:29 PM

    Crocs 2 Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 15
    /
    03
    Sunday
    09:39 PM

    Crocs 2 : 1 Grippers

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 17
    /
    03
    Tuesday
    09:45 PM

    Blades 2 : 2 Rollers

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 5
    /
    04
    Sunday
    09:53 PM

    Spartans 1 : Wights

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 6
    /
    04
    Monday
    09:59 PM

    Names 3 : 1 Grippers

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 10
    /
    04
    Friday
    10:05 PM

    Spartans 2 : 1 Names

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 21
    /
    04
    Tuesday
    11:38 PM

    Weedies 1 : 2 Rollers

    Black Flag Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 26
    /
    04
    Sunday
    09:52 AM

    Spartans 2 : 1 Grippers

    Table Top Warfare Stadium
    Gawler Armorical Football Association Division
  • 7
    /
    05
    Thursday
    10:14 AM

    Chorfs 2 Rollers

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 22
    /
    05
    Friday
    10:20 AM

    Chorfs 2 : Blades

    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 30
    /
    05
    Saturday
    03:25 PM

    Infernals 2 : Malorcas

    Hellstra Northern Division
  • 12
    /
    07
    Sunday
    03:00 PM

    Hunt 3 : 1 Rollers

    Black Flag Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division
  • 5
    /
    09
    Saturday
    04:07 PM

    Hunt 4 : Snakes

    Black Flag Stadium
    Balefires Bakery Southern Division